FREE QUOTATION

As a sign of good faith, we offer free quotations for our potential prospects. Fill up the details below to receive your free quote!

Personal Info

Introduction

Luova Project Services (“Luova”, “we” or “us”) takes the privacy of your information seriously. This Privacy Policy applies to the Luova Project Services Website (“Luova Website” or “Website”) and encompasses the collection, processing, and usage of data in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”). By using this Website, you consent to the data practices as described in this statement.

Information Collected from All Visitors to our Website

We will obtain personal data about you when you visit us. When you visit our Website, we may monitor the use of this Website through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our Website or which pages you go to, as well as any other personal information that you key into the system. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually.

This Privacy Policy applies to all visitors to our Website.

Additional Personal Information that May be Collected

Luova Project Services may collect and process:

  1. Personally identifiable information, such as:
    1. Your e-mail address and name when you contact us or fill in particulars via our Website;
    2. Details contained in the relevant document that you key in when you use our Services. These details may include your name, handphone number, email, the purpose of your query, and other inclusive details; (“Personal Information”)
  2. Information about your computer hardware and software when you use our Website. The information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by Website for the operation of the Services, to maintain quality of the Services, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Website.

Use of Personal Information

Luova Website uses the collected information:

  1. To operate the Website and deliver the Services;
  2. To process, and where necessary, respond to your application, enquiry or request;
  3. To gather customer feedback;
  4. To inform or update you of other products or services available from Luova Project Services and its affiliates, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  5. To monitor, improve and administer the Website and Services, and to provide general statistics regarding user of the Website;
  6. To update you on changes to the Website and Services.

Non-disclosure

Luova Project Services does not sell, rent, lease, or release your Personal Information to third parties. Luova Project Services may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique Personal Information is not transferred to the third party without your explicit consent. In addition, Luova Project Services may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or provide customer support. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to us, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your Personal Information.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will disclose or share your Personal Information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that any such action is necessary to: (a) comply with any legal requirements or comply with legal processes served on Luova Project Services or the Website; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Luova Project Services; and (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Luova Project Services, or the general public.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties: (a) in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets; and (b) if Luova Project Services or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.

Use Of Cookies

The Luova Website uses “cookies” to help you personalise your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard drive by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

Cookies on the Luova Website may be used to ensure a smooth user experience, perform analytics, and for showing relevant advertisements. Please note that third parties (such as analytics software) may also use cookies, over which we have no control. These cookies are likely to be analytical/performance cookies or targeting cookies.

Most Website browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to access all or parts of our Website or to fully experience the interactive features of Luova’s services or websites you visit.

Security Of Your Personal Information

We strive to maintain the safety of your Personal Information. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. Unfortunately, no internet-based service is completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Access to, Updating, and Non-Use of Your Personal Information

Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of PDPA, you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to enquiry@luova.com.sg.

We want to ensure that your Personal Information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to us changes, for example if you change your email address, name or contact number, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to enquiry@luova.com.sg. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

You have the right to ask us not to collect, use, process, or disclose your Personal Information in any of the manner described herein. We will usually inform you (before collecting your Personal Information) if we intend to use your Personal Information for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your Personal Information to any third party for such purposes. You can give us notice of your intention to halt the collection, use, processing, or disclosure of your Personal Information at any time by contacting us at enquiry@luova.com.sg.

Links to Other Websites

Our Website may contain links to other websites. This Privacy Policy only applies to this Website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

Changes To This Statement

Luova Project Services will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect customer feedback. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

Contact Information

Luova Project Services welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you believe that the Luova Project Services has not adhered to this Privacy Policy, please contact us at enquiry@luova.com.sg.

By submitting, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and will be contacted by Luova Project Services.

Let’s Renovate Your Home Together!

We are ready to embark on your home renovation journey with you! Leave your details below and we’ll get in touch with you.